8623 SADDLE CREEK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8623 SADDLE CREEK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403128555
Year Built
1992
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3716
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
07004
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 6 @ 2.00 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$841,900
New Appraised Land Value
$355,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$486,900