8650 LEWIS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8650 LEWIS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410286328
Year Built
1995
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2008
Acres
7.85
Land Area
7.85
Deed Liber
02178
Deed Folio
0073
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.85 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$186,600
New Appraised Land Value
$57,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$128,700