8712 N SALT POND WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8712 N SALT POND WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410328950
Year Built
1992
Lot
111
Structure Square Footage
668
Acres
0.069
Land Area
3000
Deed Liber
08561
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 111 3000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$154,700
New Appraised Land Value
$110,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$44,200