8725 LEWIS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8725 LEWIS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410020670
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
808
Acres
1.04
Land Area
1.04
Deed Liber
06798
Deed Folio
0069
Legal Description 1
IMPS125' X 379' X 125' X
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$98,900
New Appraised Land Value
$36,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$62,100