88 SPINDRIFT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 88 SPINDRIFT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403118207
Year Built
2006
Lot
88
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.046
Land Area
2000
Deed Liber
07836
Deed Folio
0216
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 88 PH 1 SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$212,200
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$138,200