8828 BAY RIDGE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8828 BAY RIDGE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410329884
Year Built
1991
Lot
196
Structure Square Footage
668
Acres
0.069
Land Area
3000
Deed Liber
08610
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 196 3000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$182,200
New Appraised Land Value
$134,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$47,700