8835 FOREMAN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8835 FOREMAN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403114686
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
924
Acres
1.32
Land Area
1.32
Deed Liber
00802
Deed Folio
0011
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-1.328 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$119,400
New Appraised Land Value
$96,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$22,800