8905 IRONSHIRE STATION RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8905 IRONSHIRE STATION RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403019543
Year Built
1958
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1562
Acres
0.726
Land Area
31629
Deed Liber
08966
Deed Folio
0139
Legal Description 1
IMPS31629 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$314,200
New Appraised Land Value
$92,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,900