8925 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8925 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403006832
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1008
Acres
0.37
Land Area
16117
Deed Liber
08590
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 8O X 198 66
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$134,100
New Appraised Land Value
$57,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$77,000