8925 PHEASANT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8925 PHEASANT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403143015
Year Built
2004
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3483
Acres
1.72
Land Area
1.72
Deed Liber
04445
Deed Folio
0021
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6 & OUTLOT 6

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$727,800
New Appraised Land Value
$266,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$461,600