8937 BETHEL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8937 BETHEL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403022455
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
852
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
07628
Deed Folio
0381
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$94,700
New Appraised Land Value
$51,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$42,800