8942 STEPHEN DECATUR HWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8942 STEPHEN DECATUR HWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410020107
Year Built
1955
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1040
Acres
0.8
Land Area
34848
Deed Liber
02203
Deed Folio
0476
Legal Description 1
IMPS34848 SF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$132,800
New Appraised Land Value
$88,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$44,200