896 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 896 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403081818
Year Built
1992
Lot
684
Structure Square Footage
1448
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9817
Deed Liber
08620
Deed Folio
0335
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-684 9817

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$352,100
New Appraised Land Value
$84,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$267,500