9 AVON CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 AVON CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403051749
Year Built
1985
Lot
134
Structure Square Footage
1530
Acres
0.29
Land Area
12631
Deed Liber
08031
Deed Folio
0400
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-134
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$312,500
New Appraised Land Value
$83,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$229,500