9 DAWN ISLE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 DAWN ISLE, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403083861
Year Built
2002
Lot
193
Structure Square Footage
2138
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10151
Deed Liber
07263
Deed Folio
0190
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-07-193 10151
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$515,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$421,900