9 FREEPORT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 FREEPORT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403150089
Year Built
2001
Lot
145
Structure Square Footage
2587
Acres
0.327
Land Area
14230
Deed Liber
08872
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 145 14230.3 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$500,600
New Appraised Land Value
$88,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$412,600