9 HARWICH CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 HARWICH CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403076385
Year Built
1990
Lot
156
Structure Square Footage
1228
Acres
0.358
Land Area
15580
Deed Liber
08306
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-13-156

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$352,800
New Appraised Land Value
$91,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$261,600