9 MARVIEW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 MARVIEW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403041468
Year Built
1974
Lot
668
Structure Square Footage
1804
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10871
Deed Liber
06848
Deed Folio
0138
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-668 10871

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$391,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$297,300