9 OCEANS END, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 OCEANS END, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403058581
Year Built
1996
Lot
419
Structure Square Footage
2542
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11950
Deed Liber
07022
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-419
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$626,100
New Appraised Land Value
$182,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$444,000