9 WATERS EDGE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 WATERS EDGE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403056805
Year Built
1976
Lot
186
Structure Square Footage
1350
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7017
Deed Liber
08641
Deed Folio
0470
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-186 7017

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$479,500
New Appraised Land Value
$211,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$268,000