9 WHISPER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 WHISPER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403078299
Year Built
1982
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1144
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
06506
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-07-023

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$298,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$205,200