9141 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9141 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403131998
Year Built
2012
Lot
1B
Structure Square Footage
2184
Acres
2.25
Land Area
2.25
Deed Liber
07384
Deed Folio
0038
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1B 2.25 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$384,600
New Appraised Land Value
$122,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,100