9245 SEAHAWK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9245 SEAHAWK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403014134
Year Built
2021
Lot
A
Structure Square Footage
1630
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
08471
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL A 2.00 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$350,400
New Appraised Land Value
$87,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$263,400