9252 BOTTLE BRANCH RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9252 BOTTLE BRANCH RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403017478
Year Built
1999
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2128
Acres
0.687
Land Area
29925
Deed Liber
00099
Deed Folio
0598
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.687 A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$151,500
New Appraised Land Value
$42,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$109,000