9408 LAKE VIEW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9408 LAKE VIEW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410373808
Year Built
2002
Lot
66
Structure Square Footage
2792
Acres
0.404
Land Area
17620
Deed Liber
08352
Deed Folio
0461
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 66 17620 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$507,600
New Appraised Land Value
$123,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,800