947 YACHT CLUB DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 947 YACHT CLUB DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403136027
Year Built
1997
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
2198
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6826
Deed Liber
06771
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 35 6826 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$436,300
New Appraised Land Value
$145,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,200