9843 MASON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9843 MASON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403171612
Year Built
2012
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
2061
Acres
1.12
Land Area
1.12
Deed Liber
05908
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1A 1.12 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$419,100
New Appraised Land Value
$85,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$333,900