9848 HOLLY GROVE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9848 HOLLY GROVE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410011922
Year Built
1992
Lot
A
Structure Square Footage
3408
Acres
12.98
Land Area
12.98
Deed Liber
01814
Deed Folio
0497
Legal Description 1
IMPSITEM A 12.98 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$614,200
New Appraised Land Value
$103,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$510,600