9904 ORCHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9904 ORCHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403131416
Year Built
2025
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
2.65
Land Area
2.65
Deed Liber
01592
Deed Folio
0424
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 2.65 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$284,100
New Appraised Land Value
$88,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$195,800