9914 BEAVERDAM CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9914 BEAVERDAM CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403021777
Year Built
1973
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1104
Acres
2.63
Land Area
2.63
Deed Liber
00711
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.635 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$166,600
New Appraised Land Value
$88,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$78,400