9916 DEER PARK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9916 DEER PARK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403132854
Year Built
1998
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
4.15
Land Area
4.15
Deed Liber
08738
Deed Folio
0073
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 4.158 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$347,900
New Appraised Land Value
$107,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$240,200