9918 ORCHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9918 ORCHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403113159
Year Built
2015
Lot
A
Structure Square Footage
1560
Acres
13.94
Land Area
13.94
Deed Liber
06396
Deed Folio
0322
Legal Description 1
IMPSPAR A - 13.94 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$337,500
New Appraised Land Value
$92,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$245,400