9936 MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9936 MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403016447
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1818
Acres
6.85
Land Area
6.85
Deed Liber
07048
Deed Folio
0035
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.856 ACS E/S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$326,700
New Appraised Land Value
$116,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$209,900