10416 HOTEL RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10416 HOTEL RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405006694
Year Built
2009
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4492
Acres
25.86
Land Area
25.86
Deed Liber
08740
Deed Folio
0129
Legal Description 1
IMPS25.86 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,960,400
New Appraised Land Value
$104,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,855,600