10620 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10620 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405012716
Year Built
1987
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3285
Acres
1.99
Land Area
1.99
Deed Liber
07521
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 38,395 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,097,400
New Appraised Land Value
$446,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$651,100