10634 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10634 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405012732
Year Built
2000
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3502
Acres
1.34
Land Area
1.34
Deed Liber
02721
Deed Folio
0536
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9 33,139 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$960,500
New Appraised Land Value
$445,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$514,700