10732 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10732 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405011205
Year Built
2000
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
5420
Acres
0.885
Land Area
38536
Deed Liber
02669
Deed Folio
0589
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20 29,436 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,327,500
New Appraised Land Value
$445,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$882,100