10774 BISHOPVILLE RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10774 BISHOPVILLE RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405000769
Year Built
2001
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4976
Acres
3.62
Land Area
3.62
Deed Liber
07425
Deed Folio
0005
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.62 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$972,500
New Appraised Land Value
$117,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$855,300