10810 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10810 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405013275
Year Built
2023
Lot
51
Structure Square Footage
3417
Acres
0.841
Land Area
36629
Deed Liber
07995
Deed Folio
0129
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 51 36629 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,089,900
New Appraised Land Value
$446,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$643,800