10824 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10824 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405013070
Year Built
2000
Lot
53
Structure Square Footage
4268
Acres
0.941
Land Area
40975
Deed Liber
08374
Deed Folio
0306
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 53 28,775 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,102,000
New Appraised Land Value
$445,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$656,700