11039 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11039 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405012589
Year Built
2012
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3910
Acres
1.15
Land Area
1.15
Deed Liber
05059
Deed Folio
0463
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 50328 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,067,600
New Appraised Land Value
$368,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$698,900