11041 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11041 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405012570
Year Built
2004
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
4253
Acres
0.817
Land Area
35592
Deed Liber
03257
Deed Folio
0406
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 35592 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$975,000
New Appraised Land Value
$367,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$607,300