11042 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11042 PINEY ISLAND DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405013135
Year Built
1982
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3968
Acres
0.824
Land Area
35908
Deed Liber
00733
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11 35908 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$990,500
New Appraised Land Value
$367,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$622,700