12008 TURTLE MILL RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12008 TURTLE MILL RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405019737
Year Built
2001
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
5487
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
04580
Deed Folio
0078
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 1.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$943,500
New Appraised Land Value
$85,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$858,500