12036 S PINEY POINT RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12036 S PINEY POINT RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405016096
Year Built
1988
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3292
Acres
1.28
Land Area
1.28
Deed Liber
01242
Deed Folio
0047
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13 55829 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$799,500
New Appraised Land Value
$321,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,100