12105 SALT POINT RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12105 SALT POINT RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405001595
Year Built
2024
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3290
Acres
0.515
Land Area
22426
Deed Liber
08268
Deed Folio
0428
Legal Description 1
IMPSPL BAY VIEW ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$795,500
New Appraised Land Value
$205,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$590,300