12302 POINT VIEW RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12302 POINT VIEW RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405002060
Year Built
1998
Lot
67
Structure Square Footage
3432
Acres
0.987
Land Area
43000
Deed Liber
03718
Deed Folio
0263
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 67 43000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,115,600
New Appraised Land Value
$297,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$818,000