12308 SOUTHHAMPTON DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12308 SOUTHHAMPTON DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405020158
Year Built
2000
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3920
Acres
0.518
Land Area
22546
Deed Liber
06850
Deed Folio
0025
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 22546 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$904,200
New Appraised Land Value
$366,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$538,000