12317 POINT VIEW RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12317 POINT VIEW RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405001676
Year Built
1986
Lot
71
Structure Square Footage
2352
Acres
0.918
Land Area
40000
Deed Liber
02824
Deed Folio
0086
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 71 40000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$689,900
New Appraised Land Value
$206,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$483,900