12324 COLLINS RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12324 COLLINS RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405019087
Year Built
1997
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3477
Acres
2.6
Land Area
2.6
Deed Liber
06883
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 2.60 ACS E/S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,523,300
New Appraised Land Value
$382,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,141,300